Search Results: steam (74)

EVENT NAME DATE LOCATION
STEAM After School - Virtual Reality 05-03-2020 at 4:00 PM Yarra Junction Library
Boronia Kids STEAM Lab 10-03-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
STEAM After School - Scats, Tracks And Animal Facts 11-03-2020 at 4:00 PM Belgrave Library
STEAM After School - Lego 16-03-2020 at 4:00 PM Healesville Library
STEAM After School - Minecraft 17-03-2020 at 4:00 PM Bayswater Library
STEAM After School - Minecraft 18-03-2020 at 4:00 PM Croydon Library
Boronia Kids STEAM Lab - Coding 19-03-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
STEAM After School - Minecraft 24-03-2020 at 4:15 PM Ferntree Gully Library
STEAM After School - 3D Printing 27-03-2020 at 4:00 PM Knox Library
Boronia Kids STEAM Lab 14-04-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
STEAM After School - Make Your Own Hologram 15-04-2020 at 4:00 PM Belgrave Library
STEAM After School - Paper Planes 20-04-2020 at 4:00 PM Healesville Library
STEAM After School - Marble Mazes 21-04-2020 at 4:00 PM Bayswater Library
STEAM After School - Nintendo Switch LABO 24-04-2020 at 4:00 PM Knox Library
After School - STEAM 28-04-2020 at 4:15 PM Ferntree Gully Library
STEAM After School - Minecraft 30-04-2020 at 4:00 PM Yarra Junction Library
Boronia Kids STEAM Lab 12-05-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
STEAM After School - Marble Mazes 13-05-2020 at 4:00 PM Belgrave Library
STEAM After School - Scats, Tracks And Animal Facts 14-05-2020 at 4:00 PM Yarra Junction Library
STEAM After School - Magnets 18-05-2020 at 4:00 PM Healesville Library
STEAM After School - Wind Science 19-05-2020 at 4:00 PM Bayswater Library
STEAM After School - Digital Music 20-05-2020 at 4:00 PM Montrose Library
STEAM After School - Space Explorers 24-05-2020 at 4:00 PM Lilydale Library
After School - STEAM 26-05-2020 at 4:15 PM Ferntree Gully Library
STEAM After School - Nintendo Switch LABO 28-05-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
STEAM After School - Electric Art 29-05-2020 at 4:00 PM Knox Library
Boronia Kids STEAM Lab 09-06-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
STEAM After School - Coding 11-06-2020 at 4:00 PM Yarra Junction Library
STEAM After School - Digital Music 15-06-2020 at 4:00 PM Healesville Library
STEAM After School - Shaky Structures 16-06-2020 at 4:00 PM Bayswater Library
STEAM After School - Robot Art 17-06-2020 at 4:00 PM Belgrave Library
STEAM After School - Electric Art 18-06-2020 at 4:00 PM Lilydale Library
STEAM After School - Coding 24-06-2020 at 4:00 PM Montrose Library
STEAM After School - Minecraft 26-06-2020 at 4:00 PM Knox Library
Boronia Kids STEAM Lab 14-07-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
STEAM After School - Stop Motion 16-07-2020 at 1:00 PM Lilydale Library
STEAM After School - Nintendo Fun 20-07-2020 at 1:00 PM Healesville Library
STEAM After School - Electric Art 21-07-2020 at 4:00 PM Bayswater Library
STEAM After School - Makey Makey 22-07-2020 at 4:00 PM Belgrave Library
STEAM After School - Stop Motion 23-07-2020 at 4:00 PM Yarra Junction Library
STEAM After School - LEGO Boost 24-07-2020 at 4:00 PM Knox Library
After School - STEAM 28-07-2020 at 4:15 PM Ferntree Gully Library
STEAM After School - STEAM 29-07-2020 at 4:00 PM Montrose Library
STEAM After School - Minecraft 05-08-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
Boronia Kids STEAM Lab 11-08-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
STEAM After School - Coding 12-08-2020 at 4:00 PM Belgrave Library
STEAM After School - Electric Art 13-08-2020 at 4:00 PM Yarra Junction Library
STEAM After School 17-08-2020 at 4:00 PM Healesville Library
STEAM After School 18-08-2020 at 4:00 PM Bayswater Library
STEAM After School - LEGO Boost 19-08-2020 at 4:00 PM Montrose Library
After School - STEAM 25-08-2020 at 4:15 PM Ferntree Gully Library
STEAM After School - Aeronautical Engineering 28-08-2020 at 4:00 PM Knox Library
Boronia Kids STEAM Lab 08-09-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
STEAM After School 09-09-2020 at 4:00 PM Belgrave Library
STEAM After School - LEGO Boost 10-09-2020 at 4:00 PM Yarra Junction Library
STEAM After School 15-09-2020 at 4:00 PM Bayswater Library
STEAM After School - Coding 18-09-2020 at 4:00 PM Knox Library
Boronia Kids STEAM Lab 13-10-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
STEAM After School 14-10-2020 at 4:00 PM Belgrave Library
STEAM After School - Nintendo Switch LABO 15-10-2020 at 4:00 PM Yarra Junction Library
STEAM After School 19-10-2020 at 4:00 PM Healesville Library
STEAM After School 20-10-2020 at 4:00 PM Bayswater Library
After School - STEAM 27-10-2020 at 4:15 PM Ferntree Gully Library
STEAM After School - Halloween 30-10-2020 at 4:00 PM Knox Library
Boronia Kids STEAM Lab 10-11-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
STEAM After School - Digital Drawing 12-11-2020 at 4:00 PM Yarra Junction Library
STEAM After School 17-11-2020 at 4:00 PM Bayswater Library
STEAM After School 18-11-2020 at 4:00 PM Belgrave Library
STEAM After School 19-11-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
STEAM After School 23-11-2020 at 4:00 PM Healesville Library
After School - STEAM 24-11-2020 at 4:15 PM Ferntree Gully Library
STEAM After School - Virtual Reality 27-11-2020 at 4:00 PM Knox Library
Boronia Kids STEAM Lab 08-12-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
STEAM After School 10-12-2020 at 4:00 PM Yarra Junction Library

Past Events: steam (35)

EVENT NAME DATE LOCATION
Virtual Reality - STEAM 13-01-2020 at 10:00 AM Bayswater Library
LEGO Robots - STEAM 13-01-2020 at 11:00 AM Belgrave Library
Virtual Reality - STEAM 13-01-2020 at 11:30 AM Bayswater Library
LEGO Robots - STEAM 13-01-2020 at 2:00 PM Belgrave Library
Science & Nature Walk - STEAM 14-01-2020 at 10:00 AM Healesville Library
Spy Science - STEAM 14-01-2020 at 3:00 PM Monbulk Reading Room
Electric Art - STEAM 15-01-2020 at 11:00 AM Croydon Library
Electric Art - STEAM 15-01-2020 at 1:00 PM Croydon Library
Outdoor Science - STEAM 16-01-2020 at 10:30 AM Montrose Library
Summer Skyscrapers - STEAM 16-01-2020 at 11:00 AM Knox Library
Summer Skyscrapers - STEAM 16-01-2020 at 2:00 PM Knox Library
Minecraft - STEAM 16-01-2020 at 4:00 PM Yarra Junction Library
Coding - STEAM 17-01-2020 at 11:00 AM Mooroolbark Library
3D Printing - STEAM 17-01-2020 at 11:30 AM Ferntree Gully Library
3D Printing - STEAM 17-01-2020 at 2:00 PM Ferntree Gully Library
Coding - STEAM 17-01-2020 at 2:00 PM Mooroolbark Library
Minecraft - STEAM 20-01-2020 at 2:00 PM Rowville Library
Engineering Evening - STEAM 20-01-2020 at 5:00 PM Realm Library
Paper Plane Challenge - STEAM 21-01-2020 at 10:30 AM Mooroolbark Library
Stop Motion - STEAM 21-01-2020 at 10:30 AM Realm Library
LEGO Master Disaster - STEAM 21-01-2020 at 12:00 PM Belgrave Library
Paper Plane Challenge - STEAM 21-01-2020 at 1:30 PM Mooroolbark Library
Stop Motion - STEAM 21-01-2020 at 1:30 PM Realm Library
Bottle Rockets - STEAM 22-01-2020 at 10:30 AM Yarra Junction Library
Makey Makey - STEAM 22-01-2020 at 2:00 PM Boronia Library
Bottle Rockets - STEAM 22-01-2020 at 2:00 PM Yarra Junction Library
Pollution Science - STEAM 24-01-2020 at 11:00 AM Croydon Library
Pollution Science - STEAM 24-01-2020 at 2:00 PM Croydon Library
Electric Art - STEAM 24-01-2020 at 2:00 PM Boronia Library
Boronia Kids STEAM Lab 11-02-2020 at 4:00 PM Boronia Library
STEAM After School - Virtual Reality 12-02-2020 at 4:00 PM Croydon Library
STEAM After School - Ozobots 17-02-2020 at 4:00 PM Healesville Library
STEAM After School - Coding 19-02-2020 at 4:00 PM Montrose Library
STEAM After School - Digital Drawing 20-02-2020 at 4:00 PM Lilydale Library
STEAM After School - Makey Makey 25-02-2020 at 4:15 PM Ferntree Gully Library